Scorecard

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U15 Colts v Wargrave CC U15 on Thu 02 Jul 2015 at 6pm
Boyne Hill CC Lost 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U15 Colts Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w  
for 9 wickets
8
102

(0.0 overs)
    
Bilal Butt b Kayle 0
Amaan Butt Not Out  57 6 3
William Neal ct Walker 24 2 1
Tom Garner b Rajeev 4
Adrian Mumtaz ct Rajeev 0 1
Charlie Parr st Rajeev 3
Alex Samber ct Sulieman 3
Naser Parvez b Hattie 1 1
Todd McLintock st Rajeev 0
Adam Qurban b Etherington 2
Hassan Mahmood Not Out  3

Wargrave CC U15 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C.Kayle3.0012112.004.00
J.Mortimer2.002100.0010.50
H.Sulieman3.0018118.006.00
A.Hattie4.0012112.003.00
A.Rajeev4.001443.503.50
E.Walker3.0014114.004.67
J.Etherington1.00313.003.00

Wargrave CC U15 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 4b  
for 7 wickets
12
105 (19.4 overs)
     
S.Colbourne ct Bowled Mumtaz 17 2
J.Etherington b B.Butt 2
A.Bishop b Mumtaz 12 2
P.Prasad  
T.Sohi ct (Parvez) A.Butt 4
J.Mortimer ct (Neal) A.Butt 1
E.Walker Run out  12 2
A.Rajeev Not Out  13 1
A.Hattie Not Out  5 1
   
   

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U15 Colts Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bilal Butt3.0011111.003.67
Todd McLintock2.00400.002.00
Adrian Mumtaz4.0020210.005.00
Hassan Mahmood1.00800.008.00
Naser Parvez2.00500.002.50
Charlie Parr1.001100.0011.00
Amaan Butt3.001400.004.67
William Neal3.402100.005.73