Scorecard

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U15 Colts v Cookham Dean CC U15 on Thu 04 Jun 2015 at 6pm
Boyne Hill CC Won 60 Runs

Match report Glorious weather greeted us at Boyne Hill last night as BH took on a youthful looking Cookham Dean. BH batted first and a confident start from Amaan and Bilal Butt was enhanced by a dominant knock from captain William Neal (44 not out) and Tom Garner (21). A decent total of 125 looked hard to catch as Cookham Dean steadily lost wickets and after 8 overs never appeared likely to get near the winning score. As it proved BH wrapped a comfortable victory of 60 runs.

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U15 Colts Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 2b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
13
125

(20.0 overs)
    
Amaan Butt b Hill 19 1
Bilal Butt b Hill 17 2
William Neal Not Out  44 7
Tom Garner Run out  21 2
Charlie Parr Bowled  2
Henry Durrant Not Out  1
Todd McLintock  
Alex Samber  
Cory Rottier  
William Davies  
Adam Qurban  

Cookham Dean CC U15 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Salter4.002900.007.25
Mistry4.0018118.004.50
Hill3.001326.504.33
Lemon2.001200.006.00
Stadler2.00700.003.50
Algar2.00800.004.00
Yuill1.001900.0019.00
Marchant1.00500.005.00
Yuill J1.00300.003.00

Cookham Dean CC U15 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 3b  
for 10 wickets
18
65 (15.3 overs)
     
T.Hill b A.Butt 2
H.Stadler lbw A.Butt 0
T.Lemon b Mclintock 14
D.Algar b Neal 9
K.Mistry ct (Mclintock) Neal 3
O.Humphreys b Mclintock 2
M.Yuill b Neal 0
T.Giddings b Parr 3
F.Yuill Run out  3
T.Salter Run out  2
P.Marchant Not Out  0

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U15 Colts Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Amaan Butt2.00717.003.50
William Davies1.00900.009.00
Cory Rottier2.001500.007.50
Adam Qurban2.00900.004.50
Todd McLintock3.01522.501.67
William Neal3.01632.002.00
Bilal Butt1.30200.001.33
Charlie Parr1.00616.006.00