Scorecard

Maidenhead & Bray CC U15 v Boyne Hill CC BHCC U15 Colts on Thu 07 May 2015 at 6pm
Boyne Hill CC Lost By 8 wickets

Match report Grey forbdoing skies greeted Boyne Hill as they travelled a short journey to play Mhead and Bray in the Berkshire Cup. The opposition were very experienced at this level and that helped as they forced a young Boyne Hill team on the backfoot from the beginning forcing us at one point to be 30-5. Todd Mclintock showed the others that a combination of careful defence while taking care of the bad ball with an excellent knock of 18 not out. Its true to say BH bowling was more impressive restricting our much vaunted opponents to 3 an over until a late press powered them deservedly over the line. Good effort and a fun night.

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U15 Colts Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 4b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
20
66

(20.0 overs)
    
Bilal Butt b Chopra 3
Amaan Butt b Mafia 3
William Neal ct Murray 0 1
Charlie Parr b Mafia 0
Alex Samber b Mafia 5
Todd McLintock Not Out  18 2 1
Adam Qurban st Buckle 2
Henry Durrant ct Thomas 2
Hamza Butt b Mafia 5
Hassan Mahmood Not Out  5
Tom Garner  

Maidenhead & Bray CC U15 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mafia4.01641.501.50
Murray3.01717.002.33
Chopra4.01717.001.75
Buckle2.00919.004.50
Adams2.00700.003.50
Thomas3.00818.002.67
Grey2.00200.001.00

Maidenhead & Bray CC U15 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 1b  
for 2 wickets
6
70 (12.3 overs)
     
T.Lindley ct (Mclintock) b Parr 19 2 1
J.Wallace b Neal 7
K.Grey Not Out  36
C.Thomas ct (Neal)b Qurban 1
S.Murray Not Out  1
   
   
   
   
   
   

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U15 Colts Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Amaan Butt3.001000.003.33
William Neal3.00616.002.00
Todd McLintock2.001100.005.50
Bilal Butt2.001200.006.00
Charlie Parr1.001100.0011.00
Adam Qurban1.00600.006.00
Hassan Mahmood0.30800.0016.00