Scorecard

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U13 Colts v Binfield CC U13 on Tue 02 Jun 2015 at 6pm
Boyne Hill CC Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Binfield CC U13 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 16w 8b  
for 6 wickets
31
92 (20.0 overs)
     
Fletcher ct  Waheed 2
Lawson-Hatch b  Butt 5
D. Humphrey Not Out  19
Nicholls ct  Hall 12
Andrews b  Bhikhan 0
A. Humphrey b  Bhikhan 0
Chapell ct  Ahmed 5
Barnby Not Out  14
Nicholls  
Twitchen  
?  

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U13 Colts Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hamza Butt3.01515.001.67
Anis Waheed3.00717.002.33
Alfie Hall2.001700.008.50
Devansh Bhikhan3.00522.501.67
Omar Ahady2.001900.009.50
Aizaz Ahmed3.0016116.005.33
Isaac Greene1.00200.002.00
Lewis Pegg1.00400.004.00
Louis Rainford1.00400.004.00
Thomas Cullum1.00500.005.00

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U13 Colts Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 18w 7b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
31
96

(17.2 overs)
    
Hamza Butt ct  Barnby 16
sayf al-wakil ct  Barnby 20
Isaac Greene ct  Twitchen 1 1
Devansh Bhikhan ct  Twitchen 1
Aizaz Ahmed Run out  1
Lewis Pegg Not Out  5 1
Alfie Hall b  Twitchen 1
Thomas Cullum Not Out  15
Louis Rainford  
Anis Waheed  
Omar Ahady   1

Binfield CC U13 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lawson-Hatch3.001300.004.33
A. Humphrey3.00800.002.67
Fletcher2.001300.006.50
Nicholls2.002200.0011.00
Twitchen4.002237.335.50
Barnby3.2112112.003.60