Scorecard

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U13 Colts v Henley Jaguars CC U13 on Tue 26 May 2015 at 6pm
Boyne Hill CC Lost by 43 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Henley Jaguars CC U13 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 16b  
for 3 wickets
30
187 (20.0 overs)
     
Hanshaw Retired Not Out  30
Wright b  Ahmed 1
Rogers Retired Not Out  31
Lynskey Retired Not Out  31
Morgan Not Out  1
Hayward b  Houghton 11
Friend ct  Shazad 19
Burton Not Out  9
Jordan  
Withers-Green  
?  

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U13 Colts Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alfie Hall3.003200.0010.67
Hasan Shazzad3.0025125.008.33
Aizaz Ahmed3.0012112.004.00
Devansh Bhikhan2.001200.006.00
Thomas Cullum3.003100.0010.33
Louis Rainford2.002200.0011.00
Patrick Flood1.001800.0018.00
Josh Wealleans1.001100.0011.00
William Houghton1.0012112.0012.00
Rhys Bartholomew1.00700.007.00

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U13 Colts Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 20w 15b  
for 7 wickets
44
144

(20.0 overs)
    
Hasan Shazzad run out  Rogers 0
Devansh Bhikhan Retired Not Out  32
Josh Wealleans ct  Withers-Green 12
Aizaz Ahmed ct  Lynskey 6
Thomas Cullum ct  Morgan 21 1
Louis Rainford b  Lynskey 0
Isaac Greene ct  Friend 0
William Houghton ct  Burton 12
Alfie Hall Not Out  17
Rhys Bartholomew Not Out  0
Patrick Flood  

Henley Jaguars CC U13 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hayward2.00300.001.50
Rogers2.0024124.0012.00
Hanshaw2.001500.007.50
Friend2.00919.004.50
Jordan2.001700.008.50
Wright2.00700.003.50
Lynskey2.00623.003.00
Morgan2.0020120.0010.00
Withers-Green2.0016116.008.00
Burton2.0017117.008.50