Scorecard

Cookham Dean CC U11 v Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts on Sun 12 Jul 2015 at 10am
Boyne Hill CC Lost by 35 runs

Match report A good performance in defeat to a good Cookham side on a lightening outfield pitch. Our fielding and bowling was really good with two hat-trick balls in the game with Shrey and Devansh getting 2 wickets in 2 balls. Amaan and Tom got the other wickets and there were 2 run outs. Jamie was excellent wicket keeping for 20 overs at the age of 9. Our batting was littered with far too many run outs - 6 in the innings and if we'd avoided some of these we could have got closer to Cookham's total. Amaan top scored with 19 playing really sensibly. 2 league games to go.

Cookham Dean CC U11 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
17w 8b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
27
134 (20.0 overs)
     
Freddie b  Shrey 16
Paul b  Amaan 16
Jamie ct  Shrey 0
Alfie b  Devansh 16
Sam Run out  17
Iwan ct  Devansh 0
Matt b  Tom 16
Seb Run out  18
   
   
   

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Devansh Bhikhan3.001427.004.67
Aditya Singh3.002300.007.67
Amaan Alam3.00515.001.67
Ojas Kumar1.00800.008.00
Shrey Chawla2.001628.008.00
Oliver Neal3.001300.004.33
Oscar Parr1.00700.007.00
Tom Rowlands2.0011111.005.50
Adam Lyford1.001100.0011.00
Ansh Aggarwal1.00400.004.00

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 26w 11b  
for 10 wickets
41
99

(20.0 overs)
    
Devansh Bhikhan Caught  4 1 1 1
Tom Rowlands Run out  3
Ojas Kumar Run out  5 1
Aditya Singh Run out  6 1
Shrey Chawla Run out  8
Ansh Aggarwal Bowled  4 1
Amaan Alam Bowled  19 1
Oliver Neal Caught  1
Adam Lyford Run out  0 1
Jamie Shephard Not Out  6 1
Oscar Parr Run out  2

Cookham Dean CC U11 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.