Scorecard

Hurst CC U11 v Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts on Mon 06 Jul 2015 at 6pm
Boyne Hill CC Won by 60 runs

Match report Our first victory of the season and it was an excellent performance from the boys. Batting first we scored quickly at the start with Devansh in excellent form retiring on 27 not out and Amaan and Ansh putting on an excellent partnership when we'd lost a few wickets to get us to 124, our best total of the season. We then bowled and fielded brilliantly bowling Hurst out for 64 in just 9.2 overs, with only 2 wides and wickets for all the bowlers with Devansh getting 3, Amaan and Aditya getting 2 and Will and Oliver getting one each. Adam and Will took good catches in the field. This performance sets the standard for the rest of the season for us.

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
13nb 22w 14b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
51
124

(20.0 overs)
    
William Cullum Caught  1
Lyle McClintock Bowled  4
Devansh Bhikhan Retired Not Out  27
Aditya Singh Bowled  1
Oliver Neal Caught  1
Tom Rowlands Bowled  5
Ansh Aggarwal Run out  11
Amaan Alam Bowled  17
Adam Lyford Not Out  4
Shrey Chawla Not Out  2
Akhmud Ali  

Hurst CC U11 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hurst CC U11 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 11b  
for 9 wickets
17
64 (9.2 overs)
     
Watkins b Amaan 11
McCarthy lbw Devansh 3
Harris ct Devansh 9
Warren b Devansh 2
Bachelor ct Aditya 4
Warren ct Aditiya 2
Parker b Amaan 1
O Connor b Oliver 4
Miller Not Out  5
Boultwood b Will 4
   

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Akhmud Ali2.001200.006.00
Devansh Bhikhan2.00832.674.00
Aditya Singh2.001025.005.00
Amaan Alam2.00824.004.00
Oliver Neal1.00818.008.00
William Cullum0.20111.003.00