Scorecard

Embrook & Bearwood CC U11 v Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts on Wed 15 Jul 2015 at 6pm
Boyne Hill CC Lost by 34 runs

Match report A disappointing finish to our league fixtures with a 34 run defeat at Embrook. We bowled first and despite excellent bowling by Amaan and shrey in particular we conceded too many extra again and some poor fielding at times meant that Embrook got to 109 for 5 in 20 overs which was about 20-30 more than it should have been. Batting wise an early collapse in the face of an excellent opening spell of bowling by Sean meant we were always up against it but we were up with the scoring rate but couldn't stop loosing regular wickets at bad times often when we didn't need to take the risk of going for another big shot or going for a risky run. Tom topped scored with 24 but we were bowled out in 16 overs 34 runs short of our target.

Embrook & Bearwood CC U11 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 30w 14b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
51
109 (20.0 overs)
     
Joe Williams ct  Amaan Alam 1
Joe Smart b  Shrey Chawla 16
Sean Bendall lbw  Amaan Alam 2
Nihal Mahasan Retired Not Out  28
Matt Greenough run out  Lyle Mclintock 10
Coby Webb ct  Amaan Alam 2
   
   
   
   
   

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Devansh Bhikhan2.00700.003.50
Amaan Alam3.001033.333.33
William Cullum2.001500.007.50
Shrey Chawla2.0010110.005.00
Aditya Singh2.00700.003.50
Lyle McClintock2.00500.002.50
Oliver Neal2.001800.009.00
Adam Lyford2.001200.006.00
Oscar Parr2.001600.008.00
Ansh Aggarwal1.00600.006.00

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 10w 5b  
for 10 wickets
21
76

(16.0 overs)
    
Devansh Bhikhan b  Sean 5
William Cullum ct  Sean 7
Oliver Neal b  Sean 0
Shrey Chawla b  Joe W 0
Aditya Singh lbw  Joe D 6
Oscar Parr ct  Aar 5
Tom Rowlands hit wicket  Joe D 24
Lyle McClintock Run out  0
Ansh Aggarwal Not Out  4
Adam Lyford ct  Joe D 0
Amaan Alam b  Robbie 2

Embrook & Bearwood CC U11 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.