Scorecard

Amersham 3 v Boyne Hill CC 3rd XI on Sat 09 May 2015 at 1300
Boyne Hill CC Won by 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Amersham 3 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 12b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
19
119 (45.3 overs)
     
N. Pandramis lbw  Neal 9
M. Mirchandan ct  Gokharu Bowled Neal 2
S. Ali lbw  Thompson 1
P. Weston lbw  Goodman 51
A. Rogers ct  & Bowled Lloyd 24
A. Hartley ct  & Bowled Lloyd 1
T. Hussein ct  Gokharu Bowled Lloyd 3
W. Kitchener b  Lloyd 2
V. Varooran st  McClellan Bowled Lloyd 0
C. Fallen Not Out  0
J. Weston b  Goodman 3

Boyne Hill CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Neal6.021125.501.83
Callum Thompson6.0214114.002.33
James Pauffley6.002800.004.67
David Goodman16.3628214.001.70
Will Jamieson3.01500.001.67
Jay Lloyd8.022154.202.63

Boyne Hill CC 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 16w 9b 1lb 
for 0 wickets
30
120

(36.4 overs)
    
Matthew Valentine Not Out  37 3
Amit Gokharu Not Out  53 8 2
James Pauffley  
Jam Rafi  
Saad Ahmad  
William Neal  
James McClellan   1
Jay Lloyd   2
David Goodman  
Callum Thompson  
Will Jamieson  

Amersham 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mirchardan4.001900.004.75
Kitchener9.402500.002.59
P. Weston7.04300.000.43
Fallen3.00600.002.00
J. Weston3.001100.003.67
Varooran3.001600.005.33
Hussein6.002500.004.17
Pandramis1.00400.004.00