Scorecard

Wargrave v Boyne Hill CC 1st XI on Sat 27 Jun 2015 at 1300
Boyne Hill CC Won BY 7 WICKETS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wargrave Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 5w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
11
213 (49.4 overs)
     
I.MALIK ct  NADEEM B.ASGHAR 43
L.TAYLOR ct  CLAYSON B.FIRTH 40
E.WOODS ct  NADEEM B.ASGHAR 4
D.DAVIS ct  AHMED B.ASGHAR 9
M.SOHI ct  MUHAMMED B.FIRTH 0
A.BUTTAR ct  ABASSI B.ASGHAR 11
T.PRENTIS Not Out  57
A.WOODS ct  MUHAMMED B.HARRIS 36
F.SHAMSI ct  NADEEM B.AHMED 0
J.CLARK ct  ASGHAR B.FIRTH 2
H.THOMAS b  AHMED 0

Boyne Hill CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Harris9.0039139.004.33
Ziya Mohamed4.002600.006.50
Mark Firth19.0277325.674.05
Bilal Asghar13.0153413.254.08
Naseer Ahmed4.411628.003.43

Boyne Hill CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 8b  
for 3 wickets
15
217

(46.4 overs)
    
Tom Mellor ct  PRENTIS B.BUTTAR 68 11
Ollie Clayson ct  TAYLOR B.SHAMSI 88 15 1 1
Naseer Ahmed Not Out  27 5 1
Donald Pike b  SOHI 5 1
Ali Nadeem Not Out  14 2 3
Kashif Abassi   1
Ziya Mohamed   2
Chris Goode  
Bilal Asghar   1
Mark Firth  
Sam Harris  

Wargrave Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E.WOODS13.425100.003.73
H.THOMAS7.012500.003.57
M.SOHI5.0024124.004.80
J.CLARK5.002600.005.20
A.WOODS5.013000.006.00
A.BUTTAR5.0027127.005.40
F.SHAMSI5.0121121.004.20
D.DAVIS1.00500.005.00