Scorecard

Wargrave CC U15 v Boyne Hill CC BHCC U15 Colts on Thu 17 Jul 2014 at 6pm
Boyne Hill CC Won by 85 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U15 Colts Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1w 8b  
for 7 wickets
9
177

(20.0 overs)
    
Mark Firth ct Hattey 29 5
Ali Ahmed st Walker 23 3
William Neal b Hattey 22 4 1 1
Callum Thompson Retired Not Out  53 4 4
Kieran North Run out  13 1
Oliver Griffin ct Moss 3 1
AJ Prabha b Moss 0
Amaan Butt Not Out  24 3
Ayub Ahady ct Moss 0
Todd McLintock Not Out  0 1
Layth Alwakil  

Wargrave CC U15 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ethrington3.002300.007.67
Vonka3.002900.009.67
Walker3.0019119.006.33
Hattey4.0029214.507.25
Rajeur4.004900.0012.25
Moss3.002036.676.67

Wargrave CC U15 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 1b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
9
92 (20.0 overs)
     
J Ethrington b Ahady 17 2
A Rajeur ct Neal b Butt 18 3
S Colbourne ct Griffin b Alwakil 4
Pranav Run out  4 1
C Moss run out (Neal) 17 3
E Walker Not Out  8 1
J Kirker b Prabha 7 1
A Hattey ct McLintock b Prabha 4 1
S Robins Not Out  4 1
   
   

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U15 Colts Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Todd McLintock2.001400.007.00
Mark Firth2.00300.001.50
Amaan Butt3.0012112.004.00
Ali Ahmed3.00600.002.00
Layth Alwakil3.0017117.005.67
Kieran North1.001000.0010.00
AJ Prabha2.001226.006.00
William Neal1.00000.000.00