Scorecard

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts v Windsor CC U11 on Wed 11 Jun 2014 at 6pm
Boyne Hill CC Lost by 39 runs

Match report Boyne Hill U11s lost to an impressive Windsor side in a high scoring game. Windsor batted first and got off to a flying start scoring 68 in the first 10 overs and finishing with 143 runs for 5 wickets. Hasan Shazzad was the pickof the bowlers with 2 for 17 off 3 overs. Tyler also bowled accurately bowling 3 overs for just 11 runs. Whilst we batted well getting over 100 runs in our 20 overs we were always behind the run rate. Aizaz batted well as opening batsemen before being given out LBW for 12 and then James Ferguson on his U11 Div 1 debut batted really well finishing 23 not out with 4 4's. A hat trick for Mikey from Windsor was the highlight from the Windsor side, although 2 of the dismissals were stumpings that should have been prevented.

Windsor CC U11 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13nb 19w 6b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
40
143 (20.0 overs)
     
Josh Not Out  28
Dan b  Aizaz Ahmed 18
Mikey b  Hasssan Shazzad 5
Harrison Not Out  25
Arryan b  Hassan Shazzad 5
Kieran Run out  17
Fabian Run out  7
Lewis Not Out  4
   
   
   

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tyler Lawson3.011100.003.67
Alfie Hall2.002400.0012.00
Thomas Cullum2.001000.005.00
Oliver Neal2.001800.009.00
Dylan James2.001300.006.50
Aizaz Ahmed2.00717.003.50
Hasan Shazzad3.001728.505.67
Sean Laidlaw2.002100.0010.50
Daniel Webb2.001500.007.50

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
16nb 18w 4b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
45
104

(20.0 overs)
    
Aizaz Ahmed lbw  Ned 12 3
Thomas Cullum b  Mikey 6
sayf al-wakil b  joe 1
Tyler Lawson Run out  6
James Ferguson Not Out  23 4
Alfie Hall st  Mikey 0
Hasan Shazzad st  Mikey 0
Dylan James b  Arryan 2
Oliver Neal b  Harrison 4
Daniel Webb Run out  7
Sean Laidlaw Not Out  0

Windsor CC U11 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.