Scorecard

Wokingham CC U11 v Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts on Tue 03 Jun 2014 at 6pm
Boyne Hill CC Won by 9 wickets

Match report The U11s put in their best performance so far this year with a comprehensive 9 wicket victory at Wokingham. Wokingham batted first and were dismissed for 66 in 14 overs with 7 wickets coming from bowled showing the improvement in the accuracy of our bowling. Wickets were shared around the team with Alfie getting 2 wickets and a wicket each for Thomas, Tyler, Aizaz, Oliver N, Dylan, Josh and Sean. Sayf also got a stumping and Thomas and Sean combined for the standout fielding moment of the match to run out the Wokingham dangerman Matthew who scored 30 and was set for many more until Thomas impressively stopped a well hit drive at mid wicket and quickly got the ball to Sean at the bowlers end who ran the batsman out. Batting was equally impressive with 45 added for the first wicket with Thomas retiring on 27 not out, Aizaz getting 9 and then Sayf finishing the game off with a rapid 19 not out. All round an excellent performance and one to continue into our next matches.

Wokingham CC U11 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
15
66 (14.0 overs)
     
Jack B b  Tyler Lawson 1
Kier b  Alfie Hall 0
Jonah b  Alfie Hall 6
Matthew Run out  30
Samarth b  Oliver Neal 3
Samuel P b  Aizaz Ahmed 0
Daniel b  Thomas Cullum 0
Samuel C b  Josh Hills 4
Manas st  Dylan James 1
Saket Not Out  3
Alistair ct  Sean Laidlaw 3

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alfie Hall2.00723.503.50
Tyler Lawson2.0012112.006.00
Aizaz Ahmed2.01919.004.50
Thomas Cullum2.0011111.005.50
Oliver Neal1.00212.002.00
Dylan James1.00414.004.00
Josh Hills1.00212.002.00
Oscar Parr1.00400.004.00
Daniel Webb1.00500.005.00
Sean Laidlaw1.00717.007.00

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 2b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
15
70

(19.0 overs)
    
Aizaz Ahmed ct  Manas 9
Thomas Cullum Retired Not Out  27 4
sayf al-wakil Not Out  19 4
Alfie Hall Not Out  0
Tyler Lawson  
Josh Hills  
Dylan James  
Oliver Neal  
Daniel Webb  
Oscar Parr  
Sean Laidlaw  

Wokingham CC U11 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.