Scorecard

Boyne Hill CC 4th XI v Chenies & Latimer 3 on Sat 26 Jul 2014 at 1300
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boyne Hill CC 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 2b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
16
244

(45.0 overs)
    
Matthew Valentine ct (Sahni) b Lawless 25 35 39 2 1 64.10
John Kingsely-Perera lbw May 18 50 39 3 46.15
Arindam Ghosh ct (Moffit) b Krishnamurphy 48 65 47 6 102.13
Keiron Falk run out (Pickard) 48 75 52 6 92.31
Sajid Mustaq ct (Darbyshire) b Lawless 73 75 62 11 117.74
Matt Kennedy Not Out  21 55 39 1 53.85 1
Kieran North Not Out  11 10 10 1 110.0
Joe Masih   1
Bilal Butt   1
Ayub Ahady  
Harry Masih  

Chenies & Latimer 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S.Lawless20.0193246.504.65
D.Krisnamurphy12.0167167.005.58
J.May10.0071171.007.10
A.Lawson3.002600.008.67

Chenies & Latimer 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 19w 14b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
37
176 (45.0 overs)
     
J.Moffit ct (Kennedy) b Butt 13 22 30 2 43.33
M.Pickard b Kingsley-Perera 52 85 62 8 1 83.87
J.Smart b Kingsley-Perera 32 53 43 2 2 74.42
V.Sahni lbw Kingsley-Perera 4 5 6 66.67
K.Garner ct (Butt) b Mustaq 5 10 13 1 38.46
J.May b Kingsley-Perera 0 6 2 0
M.Lurie ct (J.Masih) b Kingsley-Perera 3 25 31 9.68
T.Darbyshire b Butt 17 66 42 2 40.48
A.Lawson b Falk 7 40 26 26.92
D.Krishnamurphy Not Out  6 1
S.Lawless Not Out  0

Boyne Hill CC 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bilal Butt11.0052226.004.73
Ayub Ahady9.003900.004.33
Sajid Mustaq6.0031131.005.17
John Kingsely-Perera12.033056.002.50
Joe Masih4.001000.002.50
Keiron Falk3.01313.001.00