Scorecard

Boyne Hill CC 3rd XI v Eversley 3 on Sat 14 Jun 2014 at 1300
Boyne Hill CC Won 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eversley 3 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
11
163 (47.0 overs)
     
Agar ct  J. Alam 0
Powers ct  A. Butt 0
Howorth ct  J. Alam 56
Collen ct  J. Alam 2
M. Martin b  J. Alam 11
A. Martin ct  J. Alam 0
Spooner lbw  J. Alam 12
Cooke Run out  40
Thomson Not Out  10
Manning Not Out  12
Critchley  

Boyne Hill CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jang Alam19.0165610.833.42
Amaan Butt10.0226126.002.60
S Tariq5.011200.002.40
Jay Lloyd13.005200.004.00

Boyne Hill CC 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 3b  
for 5 wickets
6
167

(39.3 overs)
    
Jam Rafi ct  Critchley 17
Amit Gokharu ct  M.Martin 10 1
Charlie Parr ct  Collen 70
Stephen Palfrey ct  Spooner 1
Chris Goode ct  Collen 16
Jang Alam Not Out  31
Andrew McNerlin Not Out  13 2
Wayne Stewart   1
Jay Lloyd   1 1
S Tariq  
Amaan Butt  

Eversley 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M.Martin11.0245145.004.09
Cooke7.012100.003.00
Critchley8.0029129.003.63
Spooner5.0026126.005.20
Collen3.01623.002.00
Manning5.302900.005.27