Scorecard

Boyne Hill CC 2nd XI v Reading 3 on Sat 17 May 2014 at 1300
Boyne Hill CC Won By 137 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boyne Hill CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
245

(51.0 overs)
    
Andrew Griffin b Chinton 15
Raj Tiwana ct Bharti 34 1
Mark Firth ct Narayanasamy 19
Matthew Carter ct Reynard 89
Richard O'Reilly Bowled  3
Paul Farnborough b Weerasiri 22
Rob The Loon Morgan Obstructing Field  10 1
Owen Roberts b Weerasiri 0 2
Martin Preston Not Out  25
Steve Abraham st Weerasiri 2
Oliver Griffin Not Out  11 1 1

Reading 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chinton8.0138138.004.75
Dishington5.002500.005.00
Narayanasamy6.0020120.003.33
Bharti8.0032216.004.00
Reynard14.0255155.003.93
Weerasiri10.0166322.006.60

Reading 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
138 (41.5 overs)
     
Quick b Tiwana 23
Boyce b Firth 10
Reynard ct Tirana Bowled Firth 0
Mali ct Morgan Bowled Firth 15
Cassie ct O Griffin Bowled Farnborough 15
Narayanasamy ct Roberts Bowled Firth 4
Udayakumar b Farnborough 4
Bharti st O Griffin Bowled Abraham 41
Weerasiri ct Roberts Bowled Farnborough 10
Ramegowda b Firth 0
Dishington Not Out  6

Boyne Hill CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Firth16.024959.803.06
Steve Abraham7.5223123.002.94
Raj Tiwana3.01313.001.00
Paul Farnborough7.0039313.005.57
Owen Roberts5.001600.003.20
Martin Preston3.01500.001.67