Scorecard

Hurley CC U11 v Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts on Sun 30 Jun 2013 at 10am
Boyne Hill CC Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 16w 2b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
23
88

(20.0 overs)
    
sayf al-wakil ct Ballard 9 1
Alfie Hall b Mehta 22 3 1
Louis Rainford ct Williams 0
Lewis Pegg Retired Not Out  26 5
Josh Wealleans Not Out  1
Thomas Cullum ct Dyson 7 1
Bailey Knott Not Out  0
James Lyne  
Tyler Lawson  
Freddie McGregor  
Hasan Shazzad  

Hurley CC U11 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Patrick3.00800.002.67
A Bagri2.01200.001.00
E Ballard3.00919.003.00
B Dyson3.00515.001.67
A Samant3.00700.002.33
M Williams2.0016116.008.00
B Howell1.001900.0019.00
F Cooper2.00900.004.50
D Mehta1.0010110.0010.00

Hurley CC U11 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 10w 8b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
27
92 (15.4 overs)
     
T Patrick ct Lawson 4 1
E Ballard b Rainford 13 3
B Dyson ct Lawson 17 2
L Skelton Not Out  27 6
G Trayte Not Out  4
   
   
   
   
   
   

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tyler Lawson2.0022211.0011.00
Hasan Shazzad2.00900.004.50
James Lyne1.00500.005.00
Freddie McGregor2.00800.004.00
Alfie Hall2.001200.006.00
Louis Rainford2.00919.004.50
Thomas Cullum1.00500.005.00
Josh Wealleans1.40600.003.60
Lewis Pegg2.02000.000.00
Bailey Knott1.00700.007.00