Scorecard

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U13 Colts v Royal Ascot CC U13 on Tue 02 Jul 2013 at 6pm
Boyne Hill CC Lost by 2 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Royal Ascot CC U13 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
116 (20.0 overs)
     
Forder b  Amaan 18
Carr b  Will Davies 7
Dunnett Retired Not Out  30
burley Not Out  23
Mallet b  Will Neal 1
Callum b  Todd 0
Maxwell Not Out  3
   
   
   
   

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U13 Colts Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Neal4.02414.001.00
Amaan Butt4.0023123.005.75
Todd McLintock3.0019119.006.33
Shukran Azmat3.002900.009.67
Oliver Hills4.002000.005.00
William Davies2.0017117.008.50

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U13 Colts Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
116

(19.0 overs)
    
William Neal Not Out  44 6
Oliver Hills Caught  6 1
Amaan Butt Caught  0
Todd McLintock Lbw  15 2 1
James Dunning Caught  7 1
Charlie Grayson Bowled  0
Cory Rottier Caught  11 1
Daniel Hazel Caught  4 1
Shukran Azmat Caught  11 1 1
William Davies Caught  0
Josh Hills Bowled  1

Royal Ascot CC U13 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.