Scorecard

Boyne Hill CC 4th XI v Marlow 3 on Sat 17 Aug 2013 at 1230
Boyne Hill CC Won by 102 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boyne Hill CC 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
33w 10b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
44
241

(41.0 overs)
    
Shiraz Hafeez ct (M.Yates) b Mulraine 24 3
Keiron Falk b Sheperdson 21 4
William Wheddon ct (Mulraine) b Sheperdson 79 12 1
Matt Kennedy ct (Ramsdale) b Sheperdson 48 6 1
Arindam Ghosh lbw Sheperdson 0 2
Bilal Shazad ct (M.Yates) b Sheperdson 13 1 1
Adam Mellor Not Out  8 1
Amaan Butt Not Out  0
Will Jamieson  
Geoff Gamble  
Hamzah Yaseen  

Marlow 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N.Davidson13.006400.004.92
M.Sheperdson14.0073514.605.21
J.Mulraine6.0036136.006.00
R.Yates3.001500.005.00
B.Baskins4.002400.006.00
J.Hughes2.00800.004.00

Marlow 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 4b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
20
139 (41.1 overs)
     
M.Yates ct (Ghosh) b Yaseen 2
R.Yates ct (Mellor) b Yaseen 10 2
J.Mulraine ct (Ghosh) b Shazad 38 6
B.Baskins ct (Shazad) b Hafeez 14 2
A.Low b Shazad 7
N.Davidson b Shazad 8 1
T.Ramsdale b Gamble 20 3
H.Diswas ct (Kennedy) b Butt 15 1
J.Hubue b Butt 0
M.Sheperdson Not Out  5
   

Boyne Hill CC 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Amaan Butt10.0123211.502.30
Hamzah Yaseen6.001427.002.33
Will Jamieson10.003200.003.20
Shiraz Hafeez4.0024124.006.00
Bilal Shazad6.001434.672.33
Geoff Gamble5.1018118.003.48