Scorecard

Boyne Hill CC 4th XI v Amersham 4 on Sat 08 Jun 2013 at 1300
Boyne Hill CC Lost By 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boyne Hill CC 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
14
233

(46.0 overs)
    
Jam Rafi ct (Mow) b Hassim 49 7
Usman Butt lbw Dadd 3
Shazaad Hafeez ct (Dadd) b Hassim 82 12 2 1
John Kingsely-Perera lbw Nagul 37 5
Keiron Falk b Hassim 6 1 1
Jake Piper ct (Adeel) b Adeel 0 1
Shiraz Hafeez b Adeel 2
Bilal Shazad ct (Ali) b Nagul 21 4
Oliver Griffin b Ibby 5 1
Adam Mellor ct (Mow) b Adeel 11 2
Matt Kennedy Not Out  2

Amersham 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Moin9.012600.002.89
Dadd7.0135135.005.00
Ibby6.030010.000.00
Hassim8.0142314.005.25
Adeel15.0161320.334.07
Mushtaq1.00800.008.00
Nagul2.001527.507.50

Amersham 4 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 15b  
for 8 wickets
27
235 (42.0 overs)
     
A.Ali ct (Piper) b Shiraz Hafeez 29 5
A.Mow b Shiraz Hafeez 92 19
S.Ali b Shiraz Hafeez 6 1
I.Mustaq ct Shazzad Hafeez 5 1
D.Mac run out (Mellor) 16 2
Joe b Butt 28 6
D.Raheem ct (Falk) b Mellor 12 2
A.Ali b Shazad 0
Nagul Not Out  6
Ibraham Not Out  13
S.Ali  

Boyne Hill CC 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Mellor5.0047147.009.40
Bilal Shazad10.0244144.004.40
Shazaad Hafeez10.0151151.005.10
Shiraz Hafeez8.0034311.334.25
Usman Butt6.0023123.003.83
Jake Piper3.001900.006.33