Scorecard

Hayes 4 v Boyne Hill CC 4th XI on Sat 18 May 2013 at 1300
Boyne Hill CC Won By 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hayes 4 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 6b  
for 10 wickets
17
127 (34.1 overs)
     
G.Morgan b  Shazad 20 4
G.Rideout b  Shazad 0
N.Mahra lbw  Neal 0
D.Jones run out  (Ghosh) 18 3
A.Davies ct  (Shazad) b Kingsley-Perera 15 2
A.Selveratnam b  Kingsley-Perera 9 1
M.Gilnam b  Kingsley-Perera 44 8
J.Sahota b  Gamble 1
R.Siddique ct  (Griffin) b Kingsley-Perera 4
L.Smith b  Kingsley-Perera 0
L.Chatters Not Out  0

Boyne Hill CC 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bilal Shazad9.0051225.505.67
William Neal4.0013113.003.25
Geoff Gamble9.0129129.003.22
Craig Pauffley3.011600.005.33
John Kingsely-Perera9.102955.803.16

Boyne Hill CC 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 8w 4b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
17
128

(47.4 overs)
    
Keiron Falk b  Davies 19 3
Ajay Chandolia b  Siddique 6 1
Arindam Ghosh lbw  Siddique 19 2 1
John Kingsely-Perera b  Siddique 31 2
Oliver Griffin b  Davies 2 1
Bilal Shazad lbw  Mahra 19 1 1
Geoff Gamble lbw  Siddique 1
William Neal ct  (Rideout) b Siddique 0
Charles Bury Not Out  4
Craig Pauffley Not Out  6
Joel Greene  

Hayes 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R.Siddique11.003557.003.18
I.Sanato6.011500.002.50
A.Davies5.011527.503.00
G.Morgan6.01800.001.33
L.Chatters5.011500.003.00
J.Rideout6.011400.002.33
A.Selveratnam6.001600.002.67
N.Mahra1.00212.002.00