Scorecard

Boyne Hill CC 3rd XI v Eversley 3 on Sat 13 Jul 2013 at 1300
Boyne Hill CC Won by 125 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boyne Hill CC 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 17w 6b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
28
267

(47.0 overs)
    
John Kingsely-Perera b Martin 90 1
Amit Gokharu ct Whelan 36 1
Stephen Palfrey ct Martin 13
Wayne Stewart ct Tucker 20 2
Jang Alam ct Martin 27
David Goodman ct Tucker 0
Jay Lloyd b Martin 49
Joel Greene Not Out  4
Usman Alam  
Amar Rasool  
Isaac Greene  

Eversley 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Smith8.013600.004.50
D. Tucker5.013800.007.60
J. Tucker9.0040220.004.44
Whelan9.0229129.003.22
Spooney5.004200.008.40
Martin10.0059414.755.90

Eversley 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
14
142 (27.5 overs)
     
Judd ct J. Alam 9
M. Martin b Goodman 65
Howarth b Goodman 1
A. Martin ct Goodman 18
Spooner ct J. Alam 9
Whelan b Lloyd 17
D. Tucker b Lloyd 4
J. Tucker ct Goodman 3
Manning b Lloyd 1
Smith Not Out  0
Creswell b Goodman 0

Boyne Hill CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Usman Alam2.001700.008.50
Amar Rasool2.002800.0014.00
Jang Alam7.0232216.004.57
David Goodman11.524458.803.72
Jay Lloyd5.00732.331.40