Scorecard

Mortimer West End CC U11 v Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts on Sun 22 Jul 2012 at 10am
Boyne Hill CC Won 2 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
26nb 54w 4b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
85
167

(20.0 overs)
    
Charlie Grayson b Collington 0
Suliaman Khan b Cook 0
sayf al-wakil ct Patel 1
Alex Samber b Cook 2
William Neal Retired Out  25 4 1
Louis Rainford b Patel 0
Amaan Butt Retired Out  28 5
Tom Doarkes Run out  21 3
Isaac Greene ct Lloyd 4
Jacob Gardner Not Out  1
Tyler Lawson b Cook 0

Mortimer West End CC U11 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C. Collington3.0020120.006.67
J. Cook3.00933.003.00
B. Edwards1.001200.0012.00
A. Patel3.0022211.007.33
S. Lloyd3.0029129.009.67
Z. Newton3.002700.009.00
G. Dampney1.00800.008.00
J. Rogers1.001200.0012.00
T. Smith1.001900.0019.00
S. Sheridan1.00400.004.00

Mortimer West End CC U11 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 20w  
for 10 wickets
32
48 (13.0 overs)
     
C. Collington ct Samber 7
S. Lloyd Run out  1
J. Cook ct Grayson 3
A. Patel b Samber 0
T. Smith b Green 1
J. Rogers b Khan 0
S. Sheridan ct Doarks 2
Z. Newton b Grayson 0
G. Dampney Not Out  1
E. Cook b Doarks 0
B. Edwards Run out  1

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tyler Lawson2.01900.004.50
Alex Samber2.00120.500.50
Suliaman Khan2.00414.002.00
Isaac Greene2.00414.002.00
Charlie Grayson1.00623.006.00
Louis Rainford1.00700.007.00
Jacob Gardner1.00900.009.00
Tom Doarkes1.00623.006.00
William Neal1.00200.002.00