Scorecard

Hurst CC U11 v Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts on Thu 26 Jul 2012 at 6pm
Boyne Hill CC Won 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
16nb 43w 4b  
for 4 wickets
63
133

(20.0 overs)
    
Amaan Butt Not Out  26 6
Isaac Greene b Roxborough-Smith 8 1
Joe Leonard ct Chambers 16 3
Tom Doarkes b Roxborough-Smith 5 1
Suliaman Khan Not Out  10 2
Tyler Lawson b Roxborough-Smith 0
Alex Samber  
Charlie Grayson  
Jacob Gardner  
Louis Rainford  
Alfie Hall  

Hurst CC U11 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Harris2.001600.008.00
B. Dinsdale2.02000.000.00
N. Khatter2.00900.004.50
R. Ward-Stacey2.001500.007.50
A. Bolton2.002600.0013.00
A. Joshi2.001900.009.50
L. Abbott2.00900.004.50
T. Ross2.001600.008.00
C. Chambers2.0012112.006.00
J. Roxborough-Smith2.001133.675.50

Hurst CC U11 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16nb 32w  
for 10 wickets
48
103 (19.1 overs)
     
J. Vickery Run out  18
J. Roxborough-Smith b Khan 2
B. Dinsdale b Hussein 11
J. Harris ct Leonard 6
T. Ross b Khan 0
R. Ward-Stacey b Lawson 14
L. Abbott b Hussein 5
C. Chambers b Hussein 0
A. Joshi ct Gardner 0
N. Khatter b Grayson 0
A. Bolton Not Out  0

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Samber3.001300.004.33
Suliaman Khan3.001326.504.33
Joe Leonard3.0113113.004.33
Alfie Hall2.001000.005.00
Tom Doarkes1.00500.005.00
Charlie Grayson1.10919.007.71
Isaac Greene1.001400.0014.00
Amaan Butt2.00832.674.00
Louis Rainford1.00600.006.00
Jacob Gardner1.00717.007.00
Tyler Lawson1.00616.006.00