Scorecard

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts v Mortimer West End CC U11 on Wed 20 Jun 2012 at 6.00pm
Boyne Hill CC Won by 10 wickets

Match report Boyne Hill U11s won easily against a very young Mortimer side. Winning the toss and bowling first Boyne Hill were guilty of bowling a lot of wides and in their score of 77 we gave 59 runs away in extras which we will need to improve upon. Alfie and Amaan were the best bowlers for Boyne Hill and Amaan got 3 wickets in his last 2 overs.

In reply William and Isaac never looked in any trouble and helped by a high number of wides we reached our required score getting 79 runs in just 11.3 overs. William retired on 28 not out, hitting 6 fours (16 runs came in the 7th over alone), leaving Isaac (4 not out) and Tom (3 not out) to complete the 10 wicket victory.

Mortimer West End CC U11 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 47w 5b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
59
77 (20.0 overs)
     
S Lloyd b  Alfie Hall 6
A. Yeoman b  Suliaman Khan 1
S. Sheridan ct  Alex Samber 1
R. Woolagh b  Amaan Butt 9
J Cook Not Out  1
A Stephens b  Amaan Butt 0
B Edwards b  Amaan Butt 0
Z Newton Not Out  0
   
   
   

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Neal2.00700.003.50
Amaan Butt3.01431.331.33
Suliaman Khan3.0011111.003.67
Alex Samber2.00414.002.00
Joe Leonard2.001000.005.00
Lewis Pegg1.00800.008.00
Jacob Gardner1.00600.006.00
Alfie Hall2.00717.003.50
Isaac Greene2.001100.005.50
Tom Doarkes1.00100.001.00
James Dunning1.00200.002.00

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 38w  
for 0 wickets
44
79

(11.3 overs)
    
William Neal Not Out  28 6
Isaac Greene Not Out  4
Tom Doarkes Not Out  3
Amaan Butt  
Joe Leonard  
James Dunning  
Alfie Hall  
Suliaman Khan  
Jacob Gardner  
Lewis Pegg  
Alex Samber  

Mortimer West End CC U11 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Newton2.001100.005.50
Yeoman2.00900.004.50
Stephens2.002400.0012.00
Cook2.00800.004.00
Woolagh2.001500.007.50
Smith1.301200.008.00