Scorecard

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts v Hurst CC U11 on Tue 29 May 2012 at 6.00pm
Boyne Hill CC Won by 23 runs

Match report Boyne Hill U11s secured their 2nd victory in the league with a good win against Hurst. We won the toss and chose to bat. Isaac and debutant James were the stars with the bat scoring 24 and 22 respectively helping us to achieve a competitive 108. Again we were good in the field with Alfie and Amaan showing great fielding skills and our bowling was mostly straight and full which after their opening batsman had made 25 and retired the rest of the Hurst team struggled to hit the runs needed and they ended on 85, 23 runs short of our total. Man of the match was Isaac for his 24 runs, 1 wicket and a run out.

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 40w  
for 5 wickets
44
108

(0.0 overs)
    
Joe Leonard b J Vickery 0 1
Amaan Butt b J Roxborough-Smith 7 1 1
Isaac Greene ct J Roxborough-Smith 24 1
Louis Rainford b J Roxborough-Smith 2
James Dunning b J Harris 22 3
William Neal Not Out  7 1
Tom Doarkes Not Out  1
Alfie Hall  
Jacob Gardner  
Harry Dannatt  
Alex Samber  

Hurst CC U11 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hurst CC U11 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
32w 3b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
36
85 (20.0 overs)
     
J Vickery Not Out  25
J Harris run out J Leonard 3
J Roxborough-Smith ct I Greene 5
R Ward-Stacey run out I Greene 14
N Khatter b J Leonard 2
A Joshi  
H Bradbury  
M Smith  
C Chambers  
A Bolton  
D Harris  

Boyne Hill CC BHCC U11 Colts Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Neal3.001000.003.33
Amaan Butt3.001000.003.33
Joe Leonard3.00919.003.00
Alex Samber3.001300.004.33
Harry Dannatt2.00300.001.50
Alfie Hall2.001700.008.50
Isaac Greene1.00616.006.00
James Dunning1.00500.005.00
Louis Rainford1.00400.004.00
Jacob Gardner1.00600.006.00