Scorecard

Cookham Dean 3 v Boyne Hill CC 4th XI on Sat 28 Jul 2012 at 1300
Boyne Hill CC Won By 3 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boyne Hill CC 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 3b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
18
238

(50.0 overs)
    
Martin Porter b A.Barratt 12 2
Zein Hussein ct (Green) b A.Eglington 70 12
Owen Roberts b A.Richardson 29 5 3
Henry Reeve b A.Eglington 14 1 1
Chris Goode Not Out  57 10
Keiron Falk Not Out  38 7
Ankur Raina  
Richard O'Reilly  
Adam Bailes  
Steve Abraham  
Matt Kennedy   1

Cookham Dean 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jones9.004500.005.00
Green3.002300.007.67
Barratt10.0238138.003.80
Richardson7.012400.003.43
Eglington10.0054227.005.40
Matthews4.003600.009.00
Powell2.001200.006.00

Cookham Dean 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 11w 10b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
32
235 (49.3 overs)
     
J.Gay ct (Roberts) b C.Goode 33
A.Barrett ct (Roberts) b S.Abraham 55
R.Evans lbw B C.Goode 0
G.Wilson b A.Raina 41
H.Powell b C.Goode 12
A.Eglington lbw b A.Raina 22
M.Jones ct (Kennedy) b R.O'Reilly 7
B.Green Not Out  26
I.Richardson ct (Roberts) b A.Raina 4
M.Simmonds b R.O'Reilly 1
D.Matthews ct (Reeve) b S.Abraham 2

Boyne Hill CC 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ankur Raina13.0341313.673.15
Matt Kennedy2.002200.0011.00
Steve Abraham15.0166233.004.40
Richard O'Reilly11.0336218.003.27
Zein Hussein3.00900.003.00
Adam Bailes2.001000.005.00
Chris Goode8.0036312.004.50