Scorecard

Boyne Hill CC 4th XI v Cookham Dean 3 on Sat 23 Jun 2012 at 1300
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boyne Hill CC 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 8w 2b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
19
264

(50.0 overs)
    
Keiron Falk ct (M.James) b P.Yaylor 89 14
Kieran Egan b P.Taylor 0
Arindam Ghosh ct (O.Dandridge) b P.Taylor 95 12
John Kingsely-Perera Not Out  21 1
Safraz Ariff b P.Taylor 8 1
George Dutton b P.Taylor 20 1 2 2
Mark Firth lbw P.Taylor 0
Jake Piper ct (M.James 4
James Downey Not Out  1
Bilal Shazad  
Usman Alam  

Cookham Dean 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P.Taylor15.0162610.334.13
D.Matthews10.0142142.004.20
C.Slater4.011900.004.75
I.Richardson3.001300.004.33
M.Dev6.005600.009.33
O.Dandridge5.003600.007.20
N. Paveley7.003100.004.43

Cookham Dean 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 4b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
20
113 (50.0 overs)
     
P.Castleden ct (Dutton) b U.Alam 25
O.Dandridge b J.Downey 1
N.Paveley lbw U.Alam 1
M.James b J.Downey 5
I.Richardson lbw J.Downey 15
C.Slater b Piper 11
J.Bibby ct (Dutton) b M.Firth 11
J.Barnett Not Out  20
D.Matthews lbw U.Alam 1
M.Dev Not Out  3
P.Taylor  

Boyne Hill CC 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Usman Alam9.052137.002.33
James Downey12.0347315.673.92
Jake Piper7.021300.001.86
Bilal Shazad4.00616.001.50
Mark Firth8.0211111.001.38
John Kingsely-Perera7.04600.000.86
Arindam Ghosh2.00300.001.50
Kieran Egan1.00100.001.00