Scorecard

Boyne Hill CC 3rd XI v Ruislip 2 on Sat 28 Jul 2012 at 1300
Boyne Hill CC Lost 55 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ruislip 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
223 (47.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Boyne Hill CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jay Lloyd12.0169234.505.75
Vikas Dogra5.001700.003.40
Ahmed Butt10.0024212.002.40
Raj Tiwana3.0029129.009.67
Mark Firth5.0025212.505.00
Matthew Carter12.0140220.003.33

Boyne Hill CC 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
7
168

(39.3 overs)
    
Andrew Griffin Bowled  31
Raj Tiwana Bowled  4
Matthew Carter Caught  16
Amit Gokharu Bowled  0
Matthew Valentine Caught  10
Sharad Kotian Caught  5
Ahmed Butt Caught  56
Hassan Kamran Bowled  14
Jay Lloyd Bowled  23
Mark Firth Bowled  0
Vikas Dogra Not Out  0

Ruislip 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.